Arbor Creek MS

Return to Headlines

Arbor Creek places third in UIL competition for the East Zone

Calculator - Esely–Black

6th Grade     5th Sami Gholmieh

                     6th Adam Ronderos 

7th Grade     5th Oscar Leon

8th Grade     3rd Tyler Kerch

                     1st Aidan Turner

 

Oral Reading - Atkinson

6th Grade     5th Lily Mulupi

                     1st Lily Dunn

7th Grade     4th Rebecca Wagner

 

Ready Writing - Hooten

6th Grade     6th Lance Luong

                     4th Raina Karakkattil

                     1st Michael Gao

7th Grade     6th Michelle Waida

                     3rd Eloy Trevino

8th Grade     5th Mi-Lan Houng

                     4th Emily Nguyen

 

Dictionary – Rosen

6th Grade     5th Nancy Liu

7th Grade     6th Joulyn Zhang

8th Grade     6th Mi-Lan Hoang

 

Impromptu Speaking – Nix

6th Grade     2nd Raina Karakkattil

7th Grade     2nd Ricky Boudreau

8th Grade     6th Ethan Pettengil

 

Science - Hurst

6th Grade     4th Branson Pritschow

                     4th Danyal Saeed

                     2nd Suhani Rana

7th Grade     4th Eloy Trevino

                     3rd DiMarco DeLeon

8th Grade     6th Aiden Radtke

                     4th Tyler Kerch

 

Math – Esely Black 

6th Grade     2nd Adam Ronderos

7th Grade     4th Ryan Kerstetter

                     1st Joulyn Zhang

8th Grade     3rd Emily Nguyen

                     1st Tyler Kerch

 

Number Sense – Trent 

6th Grade     4th Michael Gao

7th Grade     3rd Joulyn Zhang

                     2nd Vincent Dang

8th Grade     4th Tyler Kerch

                     2nd Aidan Turner

 

Social Studies - Moore

6th Grade     4th Pranav Nair

7th Grade     4th Eloy Trevino

                     1st Dylan Vanner

8th Grade     3rd Jonathan Herkimer

                     2nd Aidan Turner

                     1st Connor Watson

 

Spelling – Keane

6th Grade     5th Larissa Kim

                     4th Hannah Mathai

8th Grade     4th Nandita Kumar




CLOSE